Lounge Talk

Ranji Trophy 2015-16: Schedule, time table and venue details

Untitled-1

The Board of Control for Cricket in India (BCCI) has announced the Ranji Trophy 2015-16 schedule after the technical committee was out with the proposed changes for the premier domestic tournament of the country. Anil Kumble-led committee suggested the changes to ensure more result-oriented Ranji Trophy matches.

Match Group Date Venue Time
Assam vs Karnataka A Oct 01  – Oct 04 TBD 9:30 IST
Maharashtra vs Haryana A Oct 01  – Oct 04 TBD 9:30 IST
Rajasthan vs Delhi A Oct 01  – Oct 04 TBD 9:30 IST
Vidarbha vs Odisha A Oct 01  – Oct 04 TBD 9:30 IST
Andhra vs Mumbai B Oct 01  – Oct 04 TBD 9:30 IST
Punjab vs Railways B Oct 01  – Oct 04 TBD 9:30 IST
Tamil Nadu vs Baroda B Oct 01  – Oct 04 TBD 9:30 IST
Uttar Pradesh vs Madhya Pradesh B Oct 01  – Oct 04 TBD 9:30 IST
Goa vs Hyderabad C Oct 01  – Oct 04 TBD 9:30 IST
Jammu and Kashmir vs Kerala C Oct 01  – Oct 04 TBD 9:30 IST
Saurashtra vs Tripura C Oct 01  – Oct 04 TBD 9:30 IST
Services vs Jharkhand C Oct 01  – Oct 04 TBD 9:30 IST
Assam vs Rajasthan A Oct 08  – Oct 11 TBD 9:30 IST
Delhi vs Vidarbha A Oct 08  – Oct 11 TBD 9:30 IST
Karnataka vs Bengal A Oct 08  – Oct 11 TBD 9:30 IST
Odisha vs Maharashtra A Oct 08  – Oct 11 TBD 9:30 IST
Andhra vs Gujarat B Oct 08  – Oct 11 TBD 9:30 IST
Baroda vs Railways B Oct 08  – Oct 11 TBD 9:30 IST
Madhya Pradesh vs Tamil Nadu B Oct 08  – Oct 11 TBD 9:30 IST
Mumbai vs Punjab B Oct 08  – Oct 11 TBD 9:30 IST
Goa vs Services C Oct 08  – Oct 11 TBD 9:30 IST
Himachal Pradesh vs Jammu and Kashmir C Oct 08  – Oct 11 TBD 9:30 IST
Hyderabad vs Kerala C Oct 08  – Oct 11 TBD 9:30 IST
Saurashtra vs Jharkhand C Oct 08  – Oct 11 TBD 9:30 IST
Bengal vs Rajasthan A Oct 15  – Oct 18 TBD 9:30 IST
Delhi vs Haryana A Oct 15  – Oct 18 TBD 9:30 IST
Karnataka vs Vidarbha A Oct 15  – Oct 18 TBD 9:30 IST
Odisha vs Assam A Oct 15  – Oct 18 TBD 9:30 IST
Andhra vs Baroda B Oct 15  – Oct 18 TBD 9:30 IST
Mumbai vs Tamil Nadu B Oct 15  – Oct 18 TBD 9:30 IST
Punjab vs Gujarat B Oct 15  – Oct 18 TBD 9:30 IST
Uttar Pradesh vs Railways B Oct 15  – Oct 18 TBD 9:30 IST
Goa vs Tripura C Oct 15  – Oct 18 TBD 9:30 IST
Himachal Pradesh vs Hyderabad C Oct 15  – Oct 18 TBD 9:30 IST
Jammu and Kashmir vs Services C Oct 15  – Oct 18 TBD 9:30 IST
Kerala vs Jharkhand C Oct 15  – Oct 18 TBD 9:30 IST
Delhi vs Bengal A Oct 22  – Oct 25 TBD 9:30 IST
Karnataka vs Haryana A Oct 22  – Oct 25 TBD 9:30 IST
Rajasthan vs Maharashtra A Oct 22  – Oct 25 TBD 9:30 IST
Vidarbha vs Assam A Oct 22  – Oct 25 TBD 9:30 IST
Andhra vs Uttar Pradesh B Oct 22  – Oct 25 TBD 9:30 IST
Baroda vs Mumbai B Oct 22  – Oct 25 TBD 9:30 IST
Punjab vs Madhya Pradesh B Oct 22  – Oct 25 TBD 9:30 IST
Railways vs Gujarat B Oct 22  – Oct 25 TBD 9:30 IST
Himachal Pradesh vs Goa C Oct 22  – Oct 25 TBD 9:30 IST
Saurashtra vs Hyderabad C Oct 22  – Oct 25 TBD 9:30 IST
Services vs Kerala C Oct 22  – Oct 25 TBD 9:30 IST
Tripura vs Jammu and Kashmir C Oct 22  – Oct 25 TBD 9:30 IST
Haryana vs Bengal A Oct 30  – Nov 02 TBD 9:30 IST
Odisha vs Delhi A Oct 30  – Nov 02 TBD 9:30 IST
Rajasthan vs Karnataka A Oct 30  – Nov 02 TBD 9:30 IST
Vidarbha vs Maharashtra A Oct 30  – Nov 02 TBD 9:30 IST
Baroda vs Madhya Pradesh B Oct 30  – Nov 02 TBD 9:30 IST
Gujarat vs Uttar Pradesh B Oct 30  – Nov 02 TBD 9:30 IST
Punjab vs Andhra B Oct 30  – Nov 02 TBD 9:30 IST
Railways vs Tamil Nadu B Oct 30  – Nov 02 TBD 9:30 IST
Himachal Pradesh vs Tripura C Oct 30  – Nov 02 TBD 9:30 IST
Jharkhand vs Goa C Oct 30  – Nov 02 TBD 9:30 IST
Kerala vs Tripura C Oct 30  – Nov 02 TBD 9:30 IST
Services vs Saurashtra C Oct 30  – Nov 02 TBD 9:30 IST
Bengal vs Vidarbha A Nov 07  – Nov 10 TBD 9:30 IST
Delhi vs Maharashtra A Nov 07  – Nov 10 TBD 9:30 IST
Haryana vs Assam A Nov 07  – Nov 10 TBD 9:30 IST
Karnataka vs Odisha A Nov 07  – Nov 10 TBD 9:30 IST
Gujarat vs Baroda B Nov 07  – Nov 10 TBD 9:30 IST
Madhya Pradesh vs Railways B Nov 07  – Nov 10 TBD 9:30 IST
Mumbai vs Uttar Pradesh B Nov 07  – Nov 10 TBD 9:30 IST
Tamil Nadu vs Andhra B Nov 07  – Nov 10 TBD 9:30 IST
Himachal Pradesh vs Services C Nov 07  – Nov 10 TBD 9:30 IST
Jharkhand vs Jammu and Kashmir C Nov 07  – Nov 10 TBD 9:30 IST
Kerala vs Tripura C Nov 07  – Nov 10 TBD 9:30 IST
Saurashtra vs Goa C Nov 07  – Nov 10 TBD 9:30 IST
Assam vs Delhi A Nov 15  – Nov 18 TBD 9:30 IST
Haryana vs Odisha A Nov 15  – Nov 18 TBD 9:30 IST
Maharashtra vs Bengal A Nov 15  – Nov 18 TBD 9:30 IST
Vidarbha vs Rajasthan A Nov 15  – Nov 18 TBD 9:30 IST
Baroda vs Punjab B Nov 15  – Nov 18 TBD 9:30 IST
Gujarat vs Madhya Pradesh B Nov 15  – Nov 18 TBD 9:30 IST
Mumbai vs Railways B Nov 15  – Nov 18 TBD 9:30 IST
Uttar Pradesh vs Tamil Nadu B Nov 15  – Nov 18 TBD 9:30 IST
Goa vs Kerala C Nov 15  – Nov 18 TBD 9:30 IST
Saurashtra vs Himachal Pradesh C Nov 15  – Nov 18 TBD 9:30 IST
Services vs Hyderabad C Nov 15  – Nov 18 TBD 9:30 IST
Tripura vs Jharkhand C Nov 15  – Nov 18 TBD 9:30 IST
Bengal vs Vidarbha A Nov 23  – Nov 26 TBD 9:30 IST
Haryana vs Rajasthan A Nov 23  – Nov 26 TBD 9:30 IST
Karnataka vs Delhi A Nov 23  – Nov 26 TBD 9:30 IST
Maharashtra vs Assam A Nov 23  – Nov 26 TBD 9:30 IST
Andhra vs Railways B Nov 23  – Nov 26 TBD 9:30 IST
Madhya Pradesh vs Mumbai B Nov 23  – Nov 26 TBD 9:30 IST
Tamil Nadu vs Gujarat B Nov 23  – Nov 26 TBD 9:30 IST
Uttar Pradesh vs Punjab B Nov 23  – Nov 26 TBD 9:30 IST
Himachal Pradesh vs Jharkhand C Nov 23  – Nov 26 TBD 9:30 IST
Hyderabad vs Tripura C Nov 23  – Nov 26 TBD 9:30 IST
Jammu and Kashmir vs Goa C Nov 23  – Nov 26 TBD 9:30 IST
Kerala vs Saurashtra C Nov 23  – Nov 26 TBD 9:30 IST
Assam vs Bengal A Dec 01  – Dec 04 TBD 9:30 IST
Maharashtra vs Karnataka A Dec 01  – Dec 04 TBD 9:30 IST
Rajasthan vs Odisha A Dec 01  – Dec 04 TBD 9:30 IST
Vidarbha vs Haryana A Dec 01  – Dec 04 TBD 9:30 IST
Madhya Pradesh vs Andhra B Dec 01  – Dec 04 TBD 9:30 IST
Mumbai vs Gujarat B Dec 01  – Dec 04 TBD 9:30 IST
Tamil Nadu vs Punjab B Dec 01  – Dec 04 TBD 9:30 IST
Uttar Pradesh vs Baroda B Dec 01  – Dec 04 TBD 9:30 IST
Hyderabad vs Jharkhand C Dec 01  – Dec 04 TBD 9:30 IST
Jammu and Kashmir vs Saurashtra C Dec 01  – Dec 04 TBD 9:30 IST
Kerala vs Himachal Pradesh C Dec 01  – Dec 04 TBD 9:30 IST
Tripura vs Services C Dec 01  – Dec 04 TBD 9:30 IST
Match Date Venue Time
1st Quarter-final Feb 03  – Feb 07 TBD 9:30 IST
2nd Quarter-final Feb 03  – Feb 07 TBD 9:30 IST
3rd Quarter-final Feb 03  – Feb 07 TBD 9:30 IST
4th Quarter-final Feb 03  – Feb 07 TBD 9:30 IST
1st Semi-final Feb 13  – Feb 17 TBD 9:30 IST
2nd Semi-final Feb 13  – Feb 17 TBD 9:30 IST
Final
Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

To Top